Challow Ladies Netball Club
An England Netball Bronze CAPS Accredited Club

Home
About Us
Fixtures/Results
Contact Us
News
www Links

Below are the match fixtures for both the A and B team.  The match results can be found on the Oxfordshire Netball Development Board website

OXFORDSHIRE NETBALL LEAGUE WINTER 2009/10
LIST OF FIXTURES

NAME OF TEAM            Challow A Team                                    DIVISION   2

Week

Home/
Away

Opponent

Day, Date & Venue 

Time

Unique  Tuesday 29/09/09  (Inside) Oxford Community School, Glanville Road, OX4 2AU  20.15hrs
Witney B Monday 05/10/09  Wantage Leisure Centre  20.30hrs
BYE       
4  Abingdon Centre D  Monday 19/10/09  Wantage Leisure Centre  20.30hrs
5 White Horse B Monday 26/10/09  Wantage Leisure Centre  20.30hrs
Witney C  Wednesday 04/11/09  (Inside) Burford School, OX18 4PL  19.00hrs
Wallingford Reds    Monday 09/11/09 Wantage Leisure Centre 
19.30hrs
8   BYE      
SES Tornadoes  Monday 23/11/09  Wantage Leisure Centre  19.30hrs
10  Brize B  Monday 30/11/09  Wantage Leisure Centre  19.30hrs
11  Watlington  Tuesday 08/12/09  (Inside) Ickneild Community College, Love Lane, OX49 5RB  20.00hrs


*HAPPY NEW YEAR*

      12 Unique Monday 04/01/10 Wantage Leisure Centre 19.30hrs  

13

Witney 

Wednesday 13/01/10

 (Inside) Burford School, OX18 4PL 

20.30hrs

14  BYE       
15 Abingdon Centre D Thursday 28/01/10 (Inside) John Mason School, OX14 1JB  20.15hrs
16 White Horse B  Sunday 31/01/10 (Outside) Wantage Leisure Centre (White Horse home game)  10.30hrs
  Witney B Wednesday 03/02/10   (Inside) Burford School, OX18 4PL 1 9.00hrs
17 Witney C Monday 08/02/10  Wantage Leisure Centre  19.30hrs
18 Wallingford Reds Thursday 18/02/10 Crowmarsh Recreation Ground, OX10 8EB  19.30hrs
19 BYE       
20  SES Tornadoes Wednesday 03/03/10   (Inside) Banbury School Sports Hall, OX16 9HY  20.00hrs
21 Brize B  Tuesday 09/03/10   (Inside) Carterton Community College, OX18 1BU  20.30hrs
22  Watlington Monday 15/03/10 Wantage Leisure Centre 20.30hrs  
  Unique  Monday 22/03/10  Wantage Leisure Centre 19.30hrs

OXFORDSHIRE NETBALL LEAGUE WINTER 2009/10
LIST OF FIXTURES

 NAME OF TEAM            Challow B Team                                   DIVISION    

Week

Home/
Away

Opponent

Day, Date & Venue

Time

1 BYE         
Sutton Courtney Black Monday 05/10/09  Wantage Leisure Centre  19.00hrs
Abbey D    Monday 12/10/09 Wantage Leisure Centre  19.30hrs
Wallingford Blues  Monday 19/10/09  Wantage Leisure Centre 

19.00hrs
JR Black  Monday 26/10/09 Wantage Leisure Centre 
19.00hrs
BYE       
Chalgrove  Monday 09/11/09  Chalgrove Recreation Ground, Baronhurst Drive, OX44 7TE  20.00hrs
Abingdon Centre E  Thursday 19/11/09  (Inside) John Mason School, OX14 1JB  19.00hrs
Abingdon Ladies Rubies Wednesday 25/11/09   (Inside) at Fitzharry's School, OX14 1NP  19.00hrs
10  Witney D Wednesday 02/12/09  (Inside) Burford School, OX18 4PL  19.00hrs
11  Kidlington B  Monday 07/12/09  Yarnton Playing Fields, Rutten Lane, OX5 1LT  19.30hrs


*HAPPY NEW YEAR*  

12 BYE        
13  Sutton Courtney Black Sunday 10/01/10  (Outside) Sutton Courtney Village Hall  10.30hrs
14  Abbey D  Monday 18/01/10  (Inside) Rye St Anthony School, Headington, OX3 0BY  20.30hrs
15  Wallingford Blues  Thursday 18/02/10  Crowmarsh Recreation Ground, OX10 8EB  19.30hrs
16  JR Black  Tuesday 02/02/10  (Inside) Oxford High School, OX2 6XA  20.00hrs
17   BYE      
18  Chalgrove  Monday 15/02/10  Wantage Leisure Centre 
19.30hrs
19  Abingdon Centre E Monday 22/02/10  Wantage Leisure Centre  19.30hrs
20  Abingdon Ladies Rubies Monday 29/02/10  Wantage Leisure Centre  19.30hrs
21  Witney D  Monday 08/03/10  Wantage Leisure Centre  19.00hrs
22  Kidlington B  Monday 15/03/10  Wantage Leisure Centre  19.00hrs

 [Home] [About us] [Fixtures] [News] [Links]
Challow Ladies Netball Club 2008

This page was last updated on 30-03-2010.